YI Reunion/Reception

Monday 30 March 2015
5:30 – 7:00 pm
Location TBD

A reception for all past and current ICOSR Young Investigator Award recipients will be held Monday 30 March from 5:30-7:00 pm in a location TBD. The numbers have grown considerably since the first year of these awards in 1987 and it should be an entertaining cocktail event prior to the evening’s other big activities.

Email invitations will be sent as information becomes available. So we can properly prepare for what will be a fun evening, please RSVP to let us know whether you plan on attending ICOSR this year, and whether you will be able to join us for the reception.

More details will be posted as the meeting approaches.

 

1987

H. Stefan Bracha Celeste A. Johns Ratna Sircar
Alan Breier Teresa Konieczna Elizabeth Squires-Wheeler
Robert Conley Frederick T. Leong Gunvant Thaker
Michael Davidson Shon William Lewis Peter Weiden
William O. Faustman James B. Lohr Kashinath Yadalam
Loring J. Ingraham David J. Miklowitz William R. Yates
Daniel C. Javitt Anand K. Pandurangi

 

1989

Anne S. Bassett Wayne S. Fenton Steven O. Moldin
Robert M. Bilder Luis A. Giuffra Herbert T. Nagamoto
Robert W. Buchanan Jill M. Goldstein David E. Ross
Tyrone D. Cannon William G. Honer Martha E. Shenton
Brett A. Clementz James L. Kennedy Michael W. Vogel
Lisa Dixon Matcheri S. Keshavan
Peter Falkai Lili C. Kopala

 

1991

George Bartzokis George Jurjus Sohee Park
Giovanna Calabrese Richard Keefe Maureen Royston
Nicola Cascella Beth Levant Jeremy Silverman
Anthony David Julio Licinio Neal Swerdlow
Mohamad Essali Barbara Lipska Meriyne Waldo
Linda Ganzini Laura Marsh Soraya Wilkins
Paul Harrison David Mayerhoff Ma-Li Wong
Isobel Heyman John McGrath Keith Young
Peter Jones Ladislav Mrzljak Robery Zipursky

 

1993

Donna T. Anthony Todd Lencz Dean Salisbury
Jack J. Blanchard Daniel P. McLaughlin Pak C. Sham
Peter F. Buckley James H. Meador-Woodruff Tonmoy Sharma
Maria L. Carlsson Kalpana M. Merchant John F. Smiley
Miranda H. Chakos Janet Mulcrone Karen E. Stevens
Steven R. Daviss John W. Newcomer David H. Strauss
Wouter J. Florijn Elizabeth A. Pehek Kenneth L. Subotnik
Nicola S. Gray Arturas Petronis Sally R. Szymanski
Jay M. Griffith William Kremen Daniel S.G. Umbricht
Donna T. Anthony Lyn S. Pilowsky
William Kremen Esther F. Rabinowicz

 

1995

Mark E. Bardgett Jonathan S.E. Hellewell Perry F. Renshaw
Julia A. Becker J. Meggin Hollister David R. Rosenberg
Charles R. Breese Per S. Karlsson Tsukasa Sasaki
Alan S. Brown Robert S. Kern Ulrich A. Schall
Nancy L Bryant Hiroshi Kunugi Sanober Shaikh
Anjan Chatterjee Jose M. Lafosse Benjamin V. Siegel
Deepak C. D’Souza Philip K. McGuire Sean A. Spence
Gabriel A. de Erausquin David A. Nathaniel-James Rael D. Strous
John R. deQuardo Patricio O’Donnell Cynthia G. Wible
Nuri B. Farber Gillian A. O’Driscoll S. Mark Williams
Laura Anne Flashman John H. Poole Padraig Wright
Heinz C. R. Grunze Basant Kumar Puri

 

1997

Donna Ames Daniel J. Healy Donald C. Rojas
Deanna M. Barch Leslie K. Jacobson Thordur Sigmundsson
Sally A. Berry Shitij Kapur Thomas P. Swales
Michael Bubser Anil K. Malhotra Frank I. Tarazi
Geraldo F. Busatto Daniel H. Mathalon Guochuan E. Tsai
Mary Cannon Constance M. Moore John B. Vincent
Rebecca S. Devon Holly Moore Marie-Louise Wadenberg
Chandlee C. Dickey Paula M. Moran Michael M. Warwick
Robert L Findling Peg C. Nopoulos Frances Yee
Sophia Frangou Nagalingam Rajakumar

 

1999

Caleb M. Adler Diane C. Gooding Brien P. Riley
Silke J. Bachmann Leigh A. Holcomb Susan L. Rossell
Thomas A. Bayer Louise C. Johns Paul D. Roy
Sabina Berretta Joanna Katsanis Walter J. Rushlow
Yue Chen Kimmy Kee Elizabeth Scarr
Eva W.C. Chow Lawrence S. Kegeles Susan K. Schultz
Vivienne A. Curtis Sanjiv Kumra Paul J. Scully
Gillian A. Doody Thomas R. Kwapil Caroline M. Stephenson
Sharon L. Eastwood Keith R. Laws Debra A. Titone
Igor Elman Vicente Molina Mike J. Travis
Jennifer R.J. Finkelstein Rob Nicolson Kai T. Vogeley
Sean W. Flynn Vural Özdemir Thomas H. Wassink
Jackie Foong Mary L. Phillips Wei Zhang
Fabio Fumagalli Joseph N. Pierri

 

2001

Yousef Al-Semaan Wen-Jun Gao Andreas Meyer-Lindenberg
Carrie Bearden David Glahn Georg Northoff
Gary Bryson Stephan Heckers Cyndi Shannon Weickert
David Cotter J. David Jentsch Sukhi Shergill
Benedicto Crespo-Facorro Deanna Kelly Jaana Suvisaari
Jeremy Crook Danny Koren Philip Szeszko
Jim Fadel Dan Lee Johannes Tauscher
S. Fatemi Brian Lund Leanne (Lea) Williams
Stan Floresco Christine Marx Zhi Zhang

 

2003

Rodrigo A. Bressan James P. Kelleher Jay Nierenberg
Warrick J. Brewer Brendan D. Kelly Scott A. Oakman
Deana Davalos Tilo T. J. Kircher Vinay V. Parikh
Paola Dazzan Lydia Krabbendam Tamara A. Russell
Vaibhav A. Diwadkar Marek R. Kubicki Timothea Toulopoulou
J. Christopher   Edgar Gina R. Kuperberg Therese van Amelsvoort
Jane Edwards Amanda J. Law Odin van der Stelt
Andrew R. Gilbert Stefan Leucht Mogens Vestergaard
Leisa A. Glantz Gregory A. Light Chunsheng Joe Wang
Nitin Gogtay Howard C. Margolese Anthony P. Weiss
Albrecht Hempel Nadja Predrag Maric Todd S. Woodward
Beng-Choon Ho Robert E. McCullumsmith Tak Youn
L. Elliot Hong David J. Moser Murat Yücel
Jennifer K. Johnson Pierandrea Muglia

 

2005

Katherine E. Burdick Richard A. Kanaan Gary Price
Vince D. Calhoun Mohammad M. Khan Yuri Rassovsky
Monica E. Calkins Julia M. Lappin James L. Reilly
Sara Cherkerzian Daniel James Lodge Laura M. Rowland
Christoph U. Correll Cherie Lynn Marvel Max H. Schubert
Gary James Donohoe Colm McDonald Heidi W. Thermenos
Ulrich Ettinger Peter Milev Jason R. Tregellas
Rebecca L. Fuller Motoaki Nakamura Evangelia Maria Tsapakis
Todd A. Girard Elida Benquique Ojopi Peter Uhlhaas
Yukiori Goto Joseph M. Pierre Ornella Valenti
Faith Marie Hanlon Konasale M. Prasad

 

2007

Jennifer H. Barnett Joseph P. Gabriele Radovan Prikryl
Pauline Belujon Mei-Hua Hall Olalla Robles
Stefania Bonaccorso Cecile Henquet Joshua L. Roffman
Vibeke Sorensen Catts Oliver D. Howes Tatiana Sitnikova
Raymond CK Chan Christoph B. Kellendonk Kuei-Yuan Tseng
Alex S. Cohen Letian Kuai Neeltje E. M. van Haren
Dennis R. Combs Kristin Robyn Laurens Heather C. Whalley
Irina V. Dedova Anna Mattson Jonathan Kajzovar Wynn
Effat S. Emamain Graham Keith Murray Olga O. Yevtushenko
Eric Alan Epping Brian Byamah Mutamba

 

2009

Bagrat Abazyan Jejoong Kim Anilkumar Pillai
Emma Barkus Junghee Lee Amy Pinkham
Mary Catherine Clarke Stephen Z Levine Jason Schneiderman
Shannon M Couture Julie A. Markham Iris Else Sommer
Vincenzo De Luca Brian James Miller James M Stone
Lauren M. Ellman Valeria Mondelli Elizabeth Tunbridge
Ayana Gibbs Celia J A Morgan Wim Veling
Elissaios Karageorgiou Daniel J Mueller James Tynan Rhys Walters
Rakesh Karmacharya Jun Nomura Martin Weber
Michael Kiang Rocio Perez-Iglesias Daniel H. Wolf

 

2011

Brandon Abbs Rose-Marie Karlsson Sarah I Tarbox
Daniel Antonius Anzalee Khan Mitsouko Van Assche
Ran Barzilay David Luck Ans Vercammen
Cristiano Chaves Brooke H Miller Aristotle Voineskos
Camilo de la Fuente Amanda F. Moates David Volk
Stefan Ehrlich Tara A Niendam Caroline Emma Wass
George Foussias Alexander Michael Rapp Robert Christian Wolf
Vina Goghari Leah H. Rubin Kristen A Woodberry
Philippe-Olivier Harvey Bart Rutten Neil David Woodward
Vidyulata Kamath Carolyn Sacco Mei Hong Xiu
Joshua Tolkien Kantrowitz Sarah Short
Katherine Helen Karlsgodt Gregory Paul Strauss

 

2013

Monica Aas Samantha Fung Rebecca Kuepper
Alan Anticevic Margaret Hahn Charity Morgan
Michael Benros Alkomiet Hasan Bart Peters
Sarah Bergen Leslie Brown Panos Roussos
Savita Bhakta Carol Jahshan Katy Thakkar
Ricardo Carrion Seung Suk Kang Jared Van Snellenberg
Dina Collip Brian Keane Johanna Wigman
Helen Fisher Oussama Kebir Josh Woolley
Melanie Foecking James Kirkbride Jared Young